Up to date Entry lists: British Championship RD1 – Oakhanger


Updated Entry lists: British Championship RD1 – Oakhanger

The British Championship will get underway at a brand new circuit on the calendar, Oakhanger which goes to be Dutch model and a deep sand monitor.

See who will race the professional lessons under on the opening spherical of the sequence. 

MX1: 

2 John Adamson ASA UNITED GASGAS ASA UNITED GASGAS SCOTLAND GAS
3 Josh Gilbert CRENDON FASTRACK HONDA Racing CRENDON FASTRACK HONDA RACING DEVON HON
7 Louie Kessell ULTIMATE WHEELS THUNDER ROAD HONDA ULTIMATE WHEELS THUNDER ROAD HONDA CORNWALL HON
10 Jason Meara Motocycle Racing Gasoline Gasoline MOTO – CYCLE RACING COUNTY ARMAGH GAS
16 Tom Grimshaw CHAMBERS RACING CHAMBERS RACING HERTFORDSHIRE GAS
17 Luke Smith ULTIMATE WHEELS THUNDER ROAD HONDA ULTIMATE WHEELS THUNDER ROAD HONDA COUNTY DOWN HON
21 Jayden Boyd Ashwell AJP AJP GEARTEC RACING SHROPSHIRE HUS
24 Shaun Simpson GABRIEL SS24 KTM GABRIEL SS24 KTM RACING TEAM FIFE KTM
49 Callum Inexperienced TRU 7 HONDA RACING ACADAMY TRU 7 HONDA RACING ACADAMY DEVON HON
50 Martin Barr APICO HUSQVARNA APICO HUSQVARNA COUNTY ANTRIM HUS
91 Charlie Putnam SC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNA SC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNA BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HUS
95 Dan Thornhill CHAMBERS RACING CHAMBERS RACING GLOUCESTERSHIRE GAS
100 Tommy Searle GTCI REVO KAWASAKI GTCI REVO KAWASAKI LEICESTERSHIRE KAW
115 Ashton Dickinson TALK TEMPLANT TALK TEMPLANT RACING TEAM WEST YORKSHIRE KTM
128 Ivo Monticelli ASA UNITED GASGAS ASA UNITED GASGAS ITALY GAS
134 Liam Knight GABRIEL HOLESHOT GABRIEL KTM HAMPSHIRE KTM
141 Tristan Purdon GABRIEL SS24 KTM RACING TEAM GABRIEL SS24 KTM RACING TEAM HAMPSHIRE KTM
147 Miro Sihvonen SC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNA BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HUS
151 Harri Kullas CABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHA CABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHA SURREY YAM
162 Stuart Edmonds STUART EDMONDS RACING SBRIGGS COMMERCIALS HONDA IRELAND HON
184 James Carpenter CAB SCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHA CAB SCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHA DORSET YAM
190W Luke Benstead COMPTONS CARS AND COMMERCIALS CAMBRIDGESHIRE KTM
211 Billy Mackenzie MODU KAWASAKI RACING TEAM MODU KAWASAKI RACING TEAM STIRLINGSHIRE KAW
277 Jay Hague PHOENIX TOOLS EVENSTROKES KAWASAKI PHOENIX TOOLS EVENSTROKES KAWASAKI DEVON KAW
425 Drew Anderson PP SPORT SOUTHSIDE MX BICKERS ESSEX HUS
426 Conrad Mewse CRENDON FASTRACK HONDA RACING CRENDON FASTRACK HONDA RACING HONITON HON
511 Steven Clarke STORE 114 RACING STAFFORDSHIRE HON
546 Max Lewis TRUELINEMX DREAMS CALIFORNIA SHROPSHIRE KTM
714 Brad Todd C-RES BIKESPORT NEWCASTLE CUMBRIA HON

MX2: 

Rider No Identify Sponsor Group Hometown Producer
6 Carlton Husband PHOENIX EVENSTROKES KAWASAKI PHOENIX EVENSTROKES KAWASAKI TYNE AND WEAR KAW
10 Harvey Cashmore CHAMBERS RACING CHAMBERS RACING SURREY GAS
11 Robert Holyoake CROFT GARGAGE, GOGGLE TEK GLOUCESTERSHIRE YAM
20 William Farrow SOUTHSIDE MX SUFFOLK KTM
23 Taylor Hammal GABRIEL SS24 KTM GABRIEL SS24 KTM HAMPSHIRE KTM
28 Charlie Griffiths 426 MOTORSPORT SHROPSHIRE KTM
40 Jamie Wainwright WPH,SBE,PURE,REDLINE KTM LEICESTERSHIRE KTM
44 Elliott Banks-Browne GEARTEC SUFFOLK HUS
49 Eidur Orri Palmarsson DS LAUSNIR ICELAND YAM
53 Dylan Walsh GTCI REVO KAWASAKI GTCI REVO KAWASAKI NORTHAMPTONSHIRE KAW
57 Kyle Mcnicol ALGAS MEDICAL SCOTLAND KTM
63 Dan Arkell PSU DESIGNS LTD WORCESTERSHIRE KTM
74 Tom Murphy GMR MAGIC MUSHROOM YAMAHA ESSEX YAM
75 Aaron Ongley 723 RACEBIKES WESTSOLE FENCING KENT GAS
82 Charlie Cole BLADE BIKES HAMPSHIRE KAW
99 Howard Wainwright WULFSPORT/MARSHMX WARWICKSHIRE HON
119 Bailey Johnston VERDE SHILOH KTM VERDE SHILOH KTM YORKSHIRE KTM
122 Jake Sheridan RSR PLANT SERVICES KTM IRELAND KTM
127 Sam Atkinson PHEONIX EVENSTROKES KAWASAKI PHEONIX EVENSTROKES KAWASAKI NORTHUMBERLAND KAW
131 Henry Siddiqui APICO HUSQVARNA APICO HUSQVARNA SURREY HUS
163 Ben Mustoe ASA UNITED GASGAS ASA UNITED GASGAS GLOUCESTERSHIRE GAS
166 Josh Taylor OAKLEAF WORX MOTORSPORT DEVON HON
261 Jorgen-Matthias Talviku SC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNA SC SPORTHOMES HUSQVARNA LEICESTERSHIRE HUS
300 Ben Franklin CHAMBERS RACING CHAMBERS RACING SOMERSET GAS
303 Jake Millward VERDE SHILOH KTM VERDE SHILOH KTM HAMPSHIRE KTM
337 Glenn Mccormick CHAMBERS RACING CHAMBERS RACING COUNTY ANTRIM GAS
365 Sam Nunn CABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHA CABSCREENS CRESCENT YAMAHA SUFFOLK YAM
410 James Barker EAST YORKSHIRE KTM
411 Shaun Mahoney GABRIELl SS24 KTM UK GABRIEL SS24 KTM UK RHONDDA CYNNON TAFF KTM
419 Joe Brookes GRT IMPACT KTM GRT IMPACT KTM SHROPSHIRE KTM
422 Charlie Heyman TRU7 HONDA RACING ACADEMY TRU7 HONDA RACING ACADEMY HONITON HON
433 Jack Lindsay APICO HUSQVARNA APICO HUSQVARNA WEST MIDLANDS HUS
470 Tom Hughes DP BREAKES, TALLON, JOOV PEN-Y-BONT AR OGWR HUS
500 Callum Murfitt TEAM PP SPORTS POWERED BY SOUTHSIDE CAMBRIDGESHIRE KTM
579 Bobby Bruce ASA UNITED GASGAS ASA UNITED GASGAS KENT GAS
616 Ollie Colmer TALK TEMPLANT RACING TEAM TALK TEMPLANT RACING TEAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE KTM
687W Jake Rackham SOUTHSIDE MOTORCROSS SUFFOLK HON
719 James Margetson AJP GASGAS AJP GASGAS LINCOLNSHIRE HUS
731 Alfie Jones CHAMBERS RACING CHAMBERS RACING MIDDLESEX HUS

Picture: ASA United GasGas